Integrity Officers District List

 

Western Region

  • County or District                                                      Integrity Officer
  • Buffalo                                                                        Genelle Morris
  • Rochester                                                                   Anita Murphy
  • Cattaraugus/Allegany/Erie/Wyoming                         Pam Kirkwood
  • Erie 1                                                                         JoAnn Balazs
  • Erie 2                                                                         Suzette Benson
  • Genesee Valley                                                          Michael Farrell
  • Greater Southern Tier                                                Jackie Spencer
  • Monroe2 / Orleans                                                     Michelle Ryan
  • Orleans/Niagara                                                        Wayne Vanvleet
  • Wayne/Finger Lakes                                                  Bonnie Lindsay
  • Tompkins/Seneca/Tioga                                             David Parsons 

 Central/Eastern Region

  • County or District                                                     Integrity Officer
  • Syracuse                                                                    Margaret Bailey
  • Broome/Delaware/Tioga                                            Allen Buyck/Dawn Shannon
  • Cayuga/Onondaga(Elbridge/Jordan & Skaneateles) Gregory Hinman/William Speck
  • Delaware/Chenango/Madison/Otsego                      William Tammaro
  • Hamilton/Fulton/Montgomery                                    Patrick Michel 
  • Herkimer/Fulton/Hamilton/Otsego                             Mark Vivacqua
  • Jefferson/Lewis/Hamilton/Herkimer/Oneida              Jay Boak
  • Madison/Oneida                                                        Jackie Starks
  • Oneida/Herkimer/Madison                                         Mary Annette Danella
  • Onondaga/Cortland/Madison                                    J. Francis Manning              
  • Otsego/Northern Catskills                                        Nick Savin/Darlene Westinghouse
  • Questar III (Rensselaer/Columbia/Greene)              Susan DiDonato
  • Tompkins/Seneca/Tioga                                            David Parsons
  • Washington/Saratoga/Warren/Hamilton/Essex        Anthony Muller
  • Capital Region                                                          Michele Handzel

 

 NYC and Southern Region

  • County or District                                                    Integrity Officer
  • New York City Boroughs                                           Niket Mull
  • Yonkers                                                                    David Weinberg
  • Dutchess                                                                  Linda Heitmann
  • Eastern Suffolk                                                         Dean Lucera
  • Nassau                                                                     Valerie D’Aguanno
  • Orange/Ulster                                                           Theresa Reynolds
  • Putnam/Northern Westchester                                 John McCarthy
  • Rockland                                                                   William Toussaint
  • Southern Westchester                                              Tom Elliott
  • Sullivan                                                                      Larry  Thomas
  • Ulster                                                                        Charles Khoury
  • Western Suffolk                                                         Paula Klingelhoefer

Northern Region

  • County or District                                                      Integrity Officer
  • Champlain Valley Educational Services                       Teri Calabrese-Gray
  • Franklin/Essex/Hamilton                                             Stephen Shafer
  • Herkimer/Fulton/Hamilton/Otsego                              Mark Vivacqua
  • Jefferson/Lewis/Hamilton/Herkimer/Oneida                Jay Boak
  • Washington/Saratoga/Warren/Hamilton/Essex          Anthony Muller
  • Hamilton/Fulton/Montgomery                                      Patrick Michel
  • Oswego                                                                      Mark LaFountain
  • St. Lawrence/Lewis                                                    Thomas Burns

 

Last Updated: December 3, 2013